Jordan Visa

Jordan Visa

Things to do - general
Country Jordan
Visa requirements

Duration of stay is one month

Jordan visit visa requirements for Pakistani Citizens .

  • Last Six Months Bank Statement.
  • Business covering letter ( for visa request to embassy )
  • NTN. National tax Number.
  • Recommendation Letter from Chamber of commerce.
  • Return Air Ticket.
  • Original Passport
  • 2 Picture in Blue Background.
  • N I C photo Copy & Original
  • Original Chamber of Commerce Certificate
  • Police Clearance Certificate

For visa processing 15 Working Days Required.

Note : O.S Travel & Tours will only processes your documents .Visa is subject to embassy approval .Fee is non refundable in any case.

 

Jordan, an Arab nation on the east bank of the Jordan River, is defined by ancient monuments, nature reserves and seaside resorts. It’s home to the famed archaeological site of Petra, the Nabatean capital dating to around 300 B.C. Set in a narrow valley with tombs, temples and monuments carved into the surrounding pink sandstone cliffs, Petra earns its nickname, the “Rose City.”