Documents Required For Visa If you Want To Apply Through Egypt Consulate In Islamabad

  • Original Passport    { Validity At least 6 Months }
  • 04 Pictures with White Background  { 35mm x 50mm }
  • CNIC Photo Copy
  • Last Six Month Bank Statement
  • Bank Accounts Maintenance Letter
  • Visa Request Letter
  • Invitation Letter From Egypt   or  Hotel Booking
  • NTN  { National Tax No.}     (If Applicable )
  • Return Air Ticket

Egypt Visa Fee :                       8500 /Pkr

Visa Validity :                                                     3 Months  

Visa Category :                                                   Single Entry

Duration Of Stay :                                             Max 1 Months   ( Depend On Your Schedule & Embassy ) 

Processing Time :                                              4- 6 Weeks  Working Days { Varies Case to Case }

NOTE :  In Case Of  Visa  Refuse / Rejection  Fee and Services Charges Will Not Be Refundable

Egypt E- Visa Not Available

Updated Soon
Updated Soon

Egypt Consulate In Islamabad ,Pakistan

ADDRESS  :  Plot no. 38-51, UN Boulevard, Diplomatic Enclave , P.O. Box 2088, Ramna 5-4,

                        Islamabad, Pakistan

EMAIL        :  Egynet@isb.comsats.net.pk

PHONE       :  +92 (51) 2209072 or 2209082

FAX              :  (+92) 51 2279552

 


Open chat
1
Ehsan Here ! How Can I Help You About Egypt ?
Powered by